Privacy Policy

We view protection of your privacy as a very important principle. We understand clearly that You and Your Personal Information is one of our most important assets and we value the trust you place in us. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices.

Note:

Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

By visiting this Website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website.

By mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and other Information

We store and process Your Information including any sensitive financial information collected (as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000), if any, on computers that may be protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and Rules there under. If you object to Your Information being transferred or used in this way please do not use the Website.

We collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you with a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. We use this information to do internal research on our users’ demographics, interests, and behavior to better understand, protect and serve our users. We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-out.

We use data collection devices such as “cookies” on certain pages of the Website to help analyze our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. “Cookies” are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a “cookie”.

Payment

While availing any of the payment method/s available on the Website, we will not be responsible or assume any liability, whatsoever in respect of any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly to you due to:

Lack of authorization for any transaction/s, or

Any payment issues arising out of the transaction, or

Decline of the transaction for any other reason(s)

All payments made against the purchases/services on Website by you shall be compulsorily in Indian Rupees acceptable in the Republic of India. The website will not facilitate the transaction with respect to any other form of currency with respect to the purchases made on Website.

Before shipping / delivering your order to you, Seller/ Courier Partner may request you to provide supporting documents (including but not limited to Govt. issued ID and address proof) to establish the ownership of the payment instrument used by you for your purchase. This is done in the interest of providing a safe online shopping environment to Our Users.

Our Commitment to Privacy

Your privacy is important to us. homeohomes.com respects your privacy and is committed to protecting and securely managing all of the personal information that you choose to share with us. We don’t sell or share your information. Whatever personal information you give us, is safe, secure and private. We are committed to ensuring your online privacy, and this guides every decision we make about how, where, and when to collect your personally identifiable information on our website. Our site meets stringent security and privacy standards

How to Contact Us: Should you have other questions or concerns about privacy policies, please call us at  +91 62 6320 013 or sending us an email at [email protected]

Disclaimer

Using homeohomes.com and the internet is entirely at your own risk. The service and content provided by homeohomes.com are provided on an “as is”, “as available” basis. homeohomes.com believes the best of the services to the customers but does not warrant that the functions provided by ozonesoftsolutions.com will be uninterrupted or error-free, or that services provided through the website will be virus free. Neither homeohomes.com nor any of its employees, shall be liable for damages of any kind, including, but not limited to, direct, indirect, incidental, punitive and consequential damages, arising from your use of, or inability to use, the homeohomes.com service, the internet or for any other claims related in any way to your relationship with homeohomes.com

homeohomes.com reserves the right to refuse or cancel any order placed for a product that is listed at an incorrect price which may be higher or lower than published.